Stratford Youth Soccer

LAST UPDATED:      JUNE 15, 2014 @ 9:38 PM

CLASSIC SCHEDULES
BU-13 POOL A
GAME # TEAM SCORE TEAM SCORE TIME FIELD
1 STRATFORD GAYLOR  1 BYRON BLAZE  3 SAT 9:00 AM SERC TENNIS
2 GUELPH ROYALS  0 OWEN SOUND UNITED  0 SAT 9:00 AM SERC TOWER
3 STRATFORD GAYLOR  0 OWEN SOUND UNITED  4 SAT 1:00 PM SERC TENNIS
4 BYRON BLAZE  3 GUELPH ROYALS  0 SAT 1:00 PM SERC TOWER
5 STRATFORD GAYLOR  1 GUELPH ROYALS  4 SAT 4:00 PM SERC TENNIS
6 OWEN SOUND UNITED  1 BYRON BLAZE  2 SAT 4:00 PM SERC TOWER
BU-13 POOL B
GAME # TEAM SCORE TEAM SCORE TIME FIELD
1 STRATFORD MARTIN  0 NORTH LONDON PLATINUM  1 SAT 8:00 AM SERC TENNIS
2 WOOLWICH WOLFPACK  0 CAMBRIDGE UNITED  2 SAT 8:00 AM SERC TOWER
3 STRATFORD MARTIN  1 CAMBRIDGE UNITED  2 SAT 12:00 PM SERC TENNIS
4 NORTH LONDON PLATINUM  1 WOOLWICH WOLFPACK  1 SAT 12:00 PM SERC TOWER
5 STRATFORD MARTIN  3 WOOLWICH WOLFPACK  1 SAT 3:00 PM SERC TENNIS
6 CAMBRIDGE UNITED  2 NORTH LONDON PLATINUM  1 SAT 3:00 PM SERC TOWER
S1 1ST POOL A - BYRON BLAZE  2 2ND POOL B – NORTH LONDON  1 SUN 9:00 AM  PACKHAM 5
S2 2ND POOL A - OWEN SOUND UNITED  0 1ST POOL B - CAMBRIDGE UNITED  1  SUN 9:00 AM  PACKHAM 6
F3 WINNER S1 - BYRON BLAZE  2 WINNER S2 - CAMBRIDGE UNITED  1  SUN 12:45 PM  PACKHAM 6
BU-14
GAME # TEAM SCORE TEAM SCORE TIME FIELD
1 STRATFORD STRIKERS  1 KITCHENER SPIRIT  0 SAT 8:00 AM PACKHAM 4
2 ORANGEVILLE STORM  3 WOOLWICH WOLFPACK  1 SAT 8:00 AM PACKHAM 5
3 ST.THOMAS VIPERS  1 FED’S UNITED  2 SAT 11:00 AM PACKHAM 4
4 STRATFORD STRIKERS  0 ORANGEVILLE STORM  5 SAT 11:00 PM PACKKHAM 5
5 ST.THOMAS VIPERS  2 WOOLWICH WOLFPACK  1 SAT 2:00 PM SERC TENNIS
6 KITCHENER SPIRIT  1 FED’S UNITED  2 SAT 2:00 PM SERC TOWER
7 STRATFORD STRIKERS  2 ST.THOMAS VIPERS  3 SAT 5:00 PM SERC TENNIS
8 ORANGEVILLE STORM  4 FED’S UNITED  0 SAT 5:00 PM PACKHAM 4
9 KITCHENER SPIRIT  2 WOOLWICH WOLFPACK  2 SAT 5:00 PM PACKHAM 5
S1 1ST - ORANGEVILLE STORM  0 4TH - STRATFORD STRIKERS  1 SUN 10:15 AM  PACKHAM 5
S2 3RD - ST.THOMAS VIPERS  3  PK 2ND - FED’S UNITED  2 SUN 10:15 AM  PACKHAM 6
F3 WINNER S1 - STRATFORD STRIKERS  2 WINNER S2 - ST.THOMAS VIPERS  1 SUN 2:00 PM  PACKHAM 2
BOYS 14 / 15
GAME # TEAM SCORE TEAM SCORE TIME FIELD
1 ISLINTON RANGERS  0 WOOLWICH WOLFPACK  1 SATURDAY 8:00AM PACKHAM 1
2 LONDON UNITED FURY  1 UNIIONVILLE MILLIKEN STRIKERS  1 SATURDAY 8:00AM PACKHAM 2
3 KITCHENER SPIRIT  7 GERMAN CANADIAN FIRESTORM  1 SATURDAY 8:00AM PACKHAM 6
4 ISLINTON RANGERS  0 LONDON UNITED FURY  3 SATURDAY 11:00AM PACKHAM 2
5 KITCHENER SPIRIT  1 WOOLWICH WOLFPACK  0 SATURDAY 11:00AM PACKHAM 6
6 GERMAN CANADIAN FIRESTORM  0 UNIIONVILLE MILLIKEN STRIKERS  7 SATURDAY 11:00AM PACKHAM 1
7 ISLINTON RANGERS  2 GERMAN CANADIAN FIRESTORM  0 SATURDAY 2:00PM PACKHAM 6
8 LONDON UNITED FURY  2 WOOLWICH WOLFPACK  2 SATURDAY 2:00PM PACKHAM 4
9 KITCHENER SPIRIT  0 UNIIONVILLE MILLIKEN STRIKERS  1 SATURDAY 2:00PM PACKHAM 5
S1 1ST - UNIIONVILLE MILLIKEN STRIKERS  3 4TH - WOOLWICH WOLFPACK  1 SUN 11:30 AM PACKHAM 6
S2 3RD - LONDON UNITED FURY  4 2ND - KITCHENER SPIRIT  0 SUN 11:30 AM PACKHAM 5
F3 WINNER S1 - UNIIONVILLE MILLIKEN STRIKERS  2 WINNER S2 - LONDON UNITED FURY  0 SUN 3:00 PM PACKHAM 2
BOYS 15 / 16
GAME # TEAM SCORE TEAM SCORE TIME FIELD
1 BRAMPTON BLAST  1 KENSAL PARK RANGERS  1 SATURDAY 10:00AM PACKHAM 1
2 ILDERTON IGNITE  0 WOOLWICH WOLFPACK  1 SATURDAY 10:00AM PACKHAM 2
3 CAMBRIDGE UNITED  3 KENSAL PARK RANGERS  0 SATURDAY 1:00PM PACKHAM 1
4 BRAMPTON BLAST  3 WOOLWICH WOLFPACK  5 SATURDAY 1:00PM PACKHAM 2
5 CAMBRIDGE UNITED  0 ILDERTON IGNITE  0 SATURDAY 4:00PM PACKHAM 1
6 KENSAL PARK RANGERS  0 WOOLWICH WOLFPACK  3 SATURDAY 4:00PM PACKHAM 2
7 BRAMPTON BLAST  0 CAMBRIDGE UNITED  2 SUNDAY 8:00AM PACKHAM 1
8 KENSAL PARK RANGERS  0 ILDERTON IGNITE  4 SUNDAY 8:00AM PACKHAM 2
9 CAMBRIDGE UNITED  2 WOOLWICH WOLFPACK  0 SUNDAY 11:00AM PACKHAM 1
10 BRAMPTON BLAST  0 ILDERTON IGNITE  5 SUNDAY 11:00AM PACKHAM 2
F 1ST - CAMBRIDGE UNITED  1   OT 2ND - WOOLWICH WOLFPACK  0 SUNDAY 3:15PM PACKHAM 1
GIRLS 13 POOL A
GAME # TEAM SCORE TEAM SCORE TIME FIELD
1 WATERLOO UNITED  0 MARKHAM LIGHTNING  1 SATURDAY 9:00AM PACKHAM 4
2 WOOLWICH WOLFPACK  0 CHATHAM STRIKERS  4 SATURDAY 9:00AM PACKHAM 5
3 WATERLOO UNITED  0 CHATHAM STRIKERS  1 SATURDAY 12:00PM PACKHAM 4
4 WOOLWICH WOLFPACK  0 MARKHAM LIGHTNING  2 SATURDAY 12:00PM PACKHAM 5
5 WATERLOO UNITED  8 WOOLWICH WOLFPACK  0 SATURDAY 3:00PM PACKHAM 4
6 CHATHAM STRIKERS  0 MARKHAM LIGHTNING  0 SATURDAY 3:00PM PACKHAM 5
GIRLS 13 POOL B
GAME # TEAM SCORE TEAM SCORE TIME FIELD
1 STRATFORD STRIKERS  4 KITCHENER SPIRIT  1 SATURDAY 10:00AM PACKHAM 4
2 MISSISAUGA PANTHERS  4 ISLINGTON RANGERS  2 SATURDAY 10:00AM PACKHAM 5
3 STRATFORD STRIKERS  2 ISLINGTON RANGERS  0 SATURDAY 1:00PM PACKHAM 4
4 MISSISAUGA PANTHERS  3 KITCHENER SPIRIT  1 SATURDAY 1:00PM PACKHAM 5
5 STRATFORD STRIKERS  4 MISSISAUGA PANTHERS  1 SATURDAY 4:00PM PACKHAM 4
6 ISLINGTON RANGERS  2 KITCHENER SPIRIT  0 SATURDAY 4:00PM PACKHAM 5
S1 1ST POOL A - CHATHAM STRIKERS  4 2ND POOL B - MISSISAUGA PANTHERS  1 SUNDAY 8:00AM PACKHAM 6
S2 2ND POOL A - MARKHAM LIGHTNING  2 1ST POOL B -STRATFORD STRIKERS  0 SUNDAY 8:00AM PACKHAM 5
F3 WINNER S1 - CHATHAM STRIKERS  1 WINNER S2 - MARKHAM LIGHTNING  0 SUNDAY 12:45PM PACKHAM 2
GIRLS 14 / 15 / 16
GAME # TEAM SCORE TEAM SCORE TIME FIELD
1 STRATFORD STRIKERS U14  1 VAUGHN AZZURRI UNITED  0 SATURDAY 9:00AM PACKHAM 1
2 GRIMSBY GRIFFINS  1 FC DORCHSTER STORM  1 SATURDAY 9:00AM PACKHAM 2
3 STRATFORD STRIKERS U15  0 CHATHAM STRIKERS  2 SATURDAY 9:00AM PACKHAM 6
4 STRATFORD STRIKERS U14  0 GRIMSBY GRIFFINS  2 SATURDAY 12:00PM PACKHAM 1
5 STRATFORD STRIKERS U15  0 VAUGHN AZZURRI UNITED  0 SATURDAY 12:00PM PACKHAM 2
6 CHATHAM STRIKERS  3 FC DORCHSTER STORM  1 SATURDAY 12:00PM PACKHAM 6
7 STRATFORD STRIKERS U14  0 CHATHAM STRIKERS  2 SATURDAY 3:00PM PACKHAM 1
8 GRIMSBY GRIFFINS  1 VAUGHN AZZURRI UNITED  0 SATURDAY 3:00PM PACKHAM 2
9 STRATFORD STRIKERS U15  3 FC DORCHSTER STORM  1 SATURDAY 3:00PM PACKHAM 6
S1 1ST - CHATHAM STRIKERS  2 4TH - STRATFORD STRIKERS U14  1 SUNDAY 9:00AM PACKHAM 1
S2 3RD - STRATFORD STRIKERS U15  1 2ND - GRIMSBY GRIFFINS  2 SUNDAY 9:00AM PACKHAM 2
F3 WINNER S1 - CHATHAM STRIKERS  2 WINNER S2 - GRIMSBY GRIFFINS  3   OT SUNDAY 12:45PM PACKHAM 1
GIRLS 16 / 17
GAME # TEAM SCORE TEAM SCORE TIME FIELD
1 STRATFORD STRIKERS  3 SOUTHEND UNITED RED DEVILS  0 SATURDAY 10:00AM PACKHAM 6
2 MOUNT HAMILTON AVALANCHE  4 LEAMINGTON ST UNITED  0 SATURDAY 10:00AM SERC TOWER
3 WOOLWICH WOLFPACK  0 WATERLOO UNITED  0 SATURDAY 11:00AM SERC TOWER
4 STRATFORD STRIKERS  1 MOUNT HAMILTON AVALANCHE  0 SATURDAY 1:00PM PACKHAM 6
5 WOOLWICH WOLFPACK  1 SOUTHEND UNITED RED DEVILS  1 SATURDAY 2:00PM PACKHAM 1
6 WATERLOO UNITED  0 LEAMINGTON ST UNITED  1 SATURDAY 2:00PM PACKHAM 2
7 STRATFORD STRIKERS  2 WATERLOO UNITED  0 SATURDAY 5:00PM PACKHAM 1
8 MOUNT HAMILTON AVALANCHE  2 SOUTHEND UNITED RED DEVILS  1 SATURDAY 5:00PM PACKHAM 2
9 WOOLWICH WOLFPACK  1 LEAMINGTON ST UNITED  1 SATURDAY 5:00PM PACKHAM 6
S1 1ST - STRATFORD STRIKERS  2 4TH WOOLWICH WOLFPACK-  0 SUNDAY 10:15AM PACKHAM 1
S2 3RD - LEAMINGTON ST UNITED  1 2ND - MOUNT HAMILTON AVALANCHE  4 SUNDAY 10:15AM PACKHAM 2
F3 WINNER S1 - STRATFORD STRIKERS  1 WINNER S2 - MOUNT HAMILTON AVALANCHE  0 SUNDAY 2:00PM PACKHAM 1